"Evsen" Group contributes to the country's industrial potential!
Ali Evsen gave an interview to state TV channel of Turkey
Bringing management culture of modern holding to Azerbaijan and organizing it according to modern management standards. "Evsen" Group of Companies has begun working since 1990. First of all holding working at free trade sector, after short time the company began to grow establishing companies at construction (Star Construction), tourism (Camel Tour), taxi service (Star Taxi), transport (Public Transport), agriculture (Star Motors), import of tobacco products (Baku Tobacco), leasing (A-Lizinq), insurance (Star Alliance) and Industrial production sites in Shamakhi region. "Evsen" Group of Companies performs investment in various sectors of economy, and also car and household appliance production.
"Evsen" Group of Companies sets as a priority task to use efficiently of natural and intellectual resources of Azerbaijan, to invest capital for creating new workplaces, to ensure a high level of shareholders, employees and customer satisfaction and consequently to support to welfare and economic development of Azerbaijan.
"Evsen" Group of Companies participates in social programs, charity events, supports always projects were implemented in order to increase culture and art of country, the development of sport and the level of education. Carpet factory which we have created services to perpetuate the culture of carpet-weaving of Azerbaijan, recognition outside the country and finally, our national spirit.
Mission of "Evsen" Group of Companies is contributing to welfare and economic development of Azerbaijan by applying modern technologies and growing together with our country.